>
>
Appartement HARRIE by Miha

Appartement HARRIE by Miha

Pfarrgasse 2, Westendorf, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement HARRIE by Miha - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this apartment consists of a living room and seating area. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Kibo-Bar
1 m
Moskitobar Westendorf
250 m
Wild Bean Café
2.4 km
Waschhaus
50 m
Mund.Art
50 m
Dorfstüberl Westendorf
50 m
Ski lifts
Alpenrosenbahn I
750 m
Sammer
300 m
Schneeberg
50 m
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
87 km
Innsbruck Airport
79 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
3.3 km
Hohe Salve (1828m)
11 km
Public transport
Windau im Brixental
2.6 km
Westendorf in Tirol
1.4 km

Facilities - Appartement HARRIE by Miha

Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement HARRIE by Miha?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement HARRIE by Miha?

Appartement HARRIE by Miha is located at the following address: Pfarrgasse 2, Westendorf, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement HARRIE by Miha?

Rates at Appartement HARRIE by Miha may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Appartement HARRIE by Miha have staff who speak multiple languages?

Appartement HARRIE by Miha employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Dutch.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Appartement HARRIE by Miha?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Andreas (13.2 km), Liebfraukirche (13.3 km), Casinos Austria Kitzbühel (13.4 km) and Kitzbühel Historical Centre (13.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Appartement HARRIE by Miha from the city center?

The city center is about 50 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Appartement HARRIE by Miha?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Appartement HARRIE by Miha?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Moskitobar Westendorf (250 m).

Does Appartement HARRIE by Miha offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement HARRIE by Miha.

What is the distance between Appartement HARRIE by Miha and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 79 km from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!