Troadstadl XL

Westendorf, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 10
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 2 living rooms, 4 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which features a stovetop, a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a terrace, this apartment also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Kibo-Bar
5 km
Moskitobar Westendorf
4.9 km
Wild Bean Café
4.5 km
Glennies Restaurant
4.9 km
Jausenstation Oberkaslach
6 km
Stoagrubn Hütte
15 km
Ski lifts
Schneeberg
5 km
Kalbersalvebahn
10 km
Foischingbahn
2.8 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
89 km
Innsbruck Airport
82 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
7 km
Hohe Salve (1828m)
15 km
Public transport
Windau im Brixental
6 km
Westendorf in Tirol
3.8 km

Facilities - Troadstadl XL

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Troadstadl XL?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

What is the address of Troadstadl XL?

The accommodation is located at Westendorf, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Troadstadl XL?

Rates at Troadstadl XL may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Troadstadl XL?

The staff at Troadstadl XL speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.

What tourist attractions can be found near Troadstadl XL?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Andreas (13.4 km), Liebfraukirche (13.4 km), Casinos Austria Kitzbühel (13.6 km) and Kitzbühel Historical Centre (13.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Is Troadstadl XL located near the city center?

The property is around 1.9 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Troadstadl XL?

The room type available at Troadstadl XL is Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Troadstadl XL?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Troadstadl XL?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Troadstadl XL.

How many kilometres separate Troadstadl XL from the airport?

Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 82 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!