Chalet Hinterstein

Hinterstein 64, Scheffau am Wilden Kaiser, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 12
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 13
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 14
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 15
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 16
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 17
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 18
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 19
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 20
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 21
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 22
  • Chalet Hinterstein - Three-Bedroom House - 23
Guests: 6
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This luxurious holiday home features a hot tub, a sauna and a fireplace. This spacious holiday home consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and bathrobes. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. The holiday home provides a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as lake views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub, Sauna
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Kaiserkraft Naturprodukte
8 km
Cafe Rosemarie
7 km
Seestüberl
1.3 km
Seestüberl
1.3 km
Berggasthof Bärnstatt
1.4 km
Kaindlhütte
3 km
Ski lifts
Brandstadl 1
6 km
Brandstadlbahn
6 km
Hochfeldlift-Schwoich
18 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
82 km
Innsbruck Airport
84 km
Public transport
Schaftenau
25 km
Kufstein
21 km

Facilities - Chalet Hinterstein

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Red 6000, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

Please note that when checking in with pets, a fee of 15 Euro per day applies.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Chalet Hinterstein?

The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where exactly is Chalet Hinterstein?

Chalet Hinterstein is situated at Hinterstein 64, Scheffau am Wilden Kaiser, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Chalet Hinterstein?

Prices at Chalet Hinterstein vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Chalet Hinterstein allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Chalet Hinterstein.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Chalet Hinterstein?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Hinterstein.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Chalet Hinterstein?

The area offers several landmarks, including Stadtpfarrkirche (5.3 km), Heldenorgel (5.3 km), Kaiserturm (5.3 km) and Kufstein Fortress (5.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Chalet Hinterstein located near the city center?

The property is about 3.5 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Chalet Hinterstein?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Three-Bedroom House.

Is free parking available at Chalet Hinterstein?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages are available for communication at Chalet Hinterstein?

The staff at Chalet Hinterstein speak at least two languages, including German and English.

What wellness options can guests expect at Chalet Hinterstein?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Chalet Hinterstein, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

How many kilometres separate Chalet Hinterstein from the airport?

Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart can be reached within a distance of about 82 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!