>
>
Weberhäusl am Penningberg

Weberhäusl am Penningberg

Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria
Exceptional
5 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 7
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious holiday home consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. This holiday home features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a TV and a terrace. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Soundproof, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
5 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ambiente Bar Hopfgarten
6 km
Penningdörfl
2.1 km
Restaurant Michele
6 km
The Turnip Inn
9 km
The Cave
10 km
Berggasthof Rübezahl Hütte
2.6 km
Ski lifts
Mittermoosjoch
2 km
Kropfraderjoch
1.9 km
Verbindungslift
2.6 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
96 km
Innsbruck Airport
79 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
2.8 km
Schwaigberghorn (1990m)
16 km
Public transport
Hopfgarten Berglift
5 km
Hopfgarten
7 km

Facilities - Weberhäusl am Penningberg

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance. Pets must be added to your booking via the Villa for You Mybooking environment. Please check your confirmation for more information.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the exact address of Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

Weberhäusl am Penningberg is situated at Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria.

What is the price per night at Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

To see exact prices at Weberhäusl am Penningberg, please enter your travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

Weberhäusl am Penningberg allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Weberhäusl am Penningberg arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Weberhäusl am Penningberg.

How far is the nearest airport from Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 79 km from the property.

Is Weberhäusl am Penningberg located near the city center?

Weberhäusl am Penningberg is located approximately 4.1 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

Weberhäusl am Penningberg has only Vacation Home option.

Does Weberhäusl am Penningberg offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are available for communication at Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

Weberhäusl am Penningberg employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.

What tourist attractions can be found near Weberhäusl am Penningberg?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Salvenaland (2.6 km) and Witch’s Water Hochsöll (8.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!