Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika

Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria
Very good
2 reviews
8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. A seating area with a TV, a high chair for children and a balcony are featured in this apartment. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
2 reviews
Staff
6.25
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
8.75
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ambiente Bar Hopfgarten
300 m
Old English Pub Six - Pence
200 m
Viva
650 m
SPlatzl
100 m
Restaurant Zeitlos
150 m
Gasthof Traube
200 m
Ski lifts
Salvenbahn I
750 m
Salvenbahn II
5 km
Schernthannbahn
5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
90 km
Innsbruck Airport
73 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
0 m
Hohe Salve (1828m)
6 km
Public transport
Hopfgarten Berglift
300 m
Hopfgarten
1.8 km

Facilities - Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Ping-pong
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the location of Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika is located at Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria.

What is the price per night at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

Prices at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

There are dining options near Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika, including Ambiente Bar Hopfgarten (250 m) and Viva (650 m).

Does Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika from the nearest airport?

Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 73 km.

What is the distance from Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika to the center of Hopfgarten im Brixental?

The property is around 150 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika.

Do guests have access to free parking at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika speak?

Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Lukasfeld 9 Top Erika?

Nearby points of interest include Salvenaland (1.6 km), Verweilplatz (11.7 km) and Witch’s Water Hochsöll (4.7 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!