>
>
Next To The Skilift A 5

Next To The Skilift A 5

Brixen im Thale, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 12
Area: 136 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a sauna. This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 5 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 7 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Moskitobar Westendorf
4.4 km
Wild Bean Café
1.9 km
Brixner Stadl
850 m
Gasthof Alpenrose
9 m
Brixnerwirt
350 m
Pizzeria Maßimo
250 m
Ski lifts
Skiweltbahn
850 m
Hochbrixen
850 m
Jochbahn
4.8 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
83 km
Innsbruck Airport
82 km
Public transport
Brixen im Thale
550 m
Westendorf in Tirol
2.8 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
6 km
Hohe Salve (1828m)
15 km

Facilities - Next To The Skilift A 5

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Darts
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance. Pets must be added to your booking via the Villa for You Mybooking environment. Please check your confirmation for more information.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Next To The Skilift A 5?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the address of Next To The Skilift A 5?

Next To The Skilift A 5 is located at Brixen im Thale, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Next To The Skilift A 5?

The nightly rate at Next To The Skilift A 5 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are pets permitted at Next To The Skilift A 5?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Next To The Skilift A 5.

Is an airport transfer service available at Next To The Skilift A 5?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Next To The Skilift A 5.

What are some notable places of interest close to Next To The Skilift A 5?

The area offers several landmarks, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Andreas (10.2 km), Liebfraukirche (10.2 km), Casinos Austria Kitzbühel (10.3 km) and Kitzbühel Historical Centre (10.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Next To The Skilift A 5 from the city center?

The property is around 350 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Next To The Skilift A 5?

Next To The Skilift A 5 has only Apartment option.

Is parking free for guests at Next To The Skilift A 5?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Next To The Skilift A 5 have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Next To The Skilift A 5 thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Next To The Skilift A 5?

A sauna is available on site at Next To The Skilift A 5.

What is the distance between Next To The Skilift A 5 and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 82 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!